26 january 2021
05 february 2021
06 february 2021
07 february 2021
10 february 2021
12 february 2021
13 february 2021
14 february 2021
16 february 2021
17 february 2021
20 february 2021
21 february 2021
26 february 2021
27 february 2021
Journal
  • January
    01
    02
    03
    04
    05
    06
    07
    08
    09
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
  • February
24.10.2020
Anyuta. Broadcast from Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
ANYUTA
Ballet in two acts to music by Valery Gavrilin

The broadcast starts at 7PM Perm Time Zone (UTC +5)

To the jubilee of Vladimir Vasiliev

Premiere
October 24, 2020

Libretto by Alexander Belinsky and Vladimir Vasiliev
after the story “Anna on the Neck” by Anton Chekhov: permopera.ru/en/playbills/playbill/93215/

Production and Choreography by People’s Artist of the USSR and Russian Federation Vladimir Vasiliev

Music Director and Conductor — prize-winner of international competitions Artyom Abashev
Set and Costume Designer — Honored Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation Viktor Volsky
Assistant Choreographers — Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation Andrei Melanyin, People’s Artist of the Russian Federation Tatiana Predeina
Assistant Costume Designer — Valentina Cherepanova
Lighting Designer — winner of the “Golden Mask” National Theatre Award Alexey Khoroshev

Cast:
Anyuta — prize-winner of international ballet competition Bulgan Rentsendorj
Pyotr Leontievich, Anyuta’s father — People’s Artist of the USSR and Russian Federation Vladimir Vasiliev
Petya and Andryusha, Anyuta’s brothers — Perm State Ballet School students Marat Nurmukhametov and Dmitri Pavelkin
Modest Alexeyevich — Alexander Taranov 
Student — prize-winner of international ballet competition Kirill Makurin 
Artynov — Marat Fadeev 
His Excellency — German Starikov
Student — Oksana Votinova
Two Officers — Ilya Budrin, Oleg Kulikov
Three Dandies — Dmitri Zvyagin, Klim Krein, Yaroslav Shchelev  
Clerk — Genrikh Raynik
Three Gipsy Women — Anna Pushvintseva-Poistogova, Albina Rangulova, Elena Khvatova
Perm Ballet Company and Mime Ensemble artists appear in the crowd scenes
Symphony Orchestra of the Theatre

Solo parts:

Violins — Elena Rais, Marina Zakharova
Cello — prize-winner of international competitions Roman Efimov
Flute — Fyodor Dmitriev
French horn — Andrey Ryazhenov
Trumpet — Pavel Kurdakov
Piano — Alexey Suchkov
Percussion — prize-winner of international competition Roman Romashkin, Konstantin Grachyov, Ivan Baturin, Mikhail Sannikov

Your donations are very welcome: https://permopera.ru/en/our_supportes/donation/

Broadcasting studio: Ultralive
search