26 august 2021
03 september 2021
05 september 2021
15 september 2021
16 september 2021
17 september 2021
19 september 2021
22 september 2021
24 september 2021
25 september 2021
29 september 2021
01 october 2021
03 october 2021
06 october 2021
09 october 2021
10 october 2021
13 october 2021
14 october 2021
17 october 2021
19 october 2021
21 october 2021
27 october 2021
28 october 2021
30 october 2021
31 october 2021
Journal
  • August
    01
  • September
  • October
05.12.2020
Gala to Jubilee of the Theatre. Broadcast from Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre

The broadcast starts at 7PM Perm Time Zone (UTC +5)


Conductor — Artyom Abashev
Chorus Master — Evgeny Vorobyov
Stage Director — Marat Gatsalov

PART 1

Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893)
2nd movement (“Land of Gloom, Land of Mist”. Adagio cantabile ma non tanto)
from Symphony No. 1 in G minor, Op. 13 (“Winter Dreams”)
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

“Thaïs”
Music by Jules Massent
Choreography by Roland Petit
Oksana Kardash and Ivan Mikhalev
Violin solo: Elena Rais
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Georgy Sviridov (1915-1998)
“Sacred Love”
from “Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich”
based on Aleksey K. Tolstoy’s play
Granush Bagdasarova
Chorus of the Theatre
Conductor: Evgeny Vorobyov

“Nocturne”
Music by Leonid Desyatnikov 
Choreography by Alexey Miroshnichenko
Ksenia Tkachenko and Alexander Taranov

Vincenzo Bellini (1801-1835)
Norma’s cavatina “Casta diva”
from “Norma”
Zarina Abaeva
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Duet from “Le Parc”
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by Angelin Preljocaj
Ekaterina Kondaurova and Roman Belyakov

Gaetano Donizetti (1797-1848)
Malatesta’s aria “Bella siccome un angelo”
from “Don Pasquale”
Konstantin Suchkov
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Pas de deux from “Swan Lake”
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Edited by Yuri Grigorovich
Olga Marchenkova and Egor Gerashchenko
Violin solo: Elena Rais
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Giacomo Puccini (1858-1924)
Calaf's aria “Nessun dorma”
from “Turandot”
Boris Rudak
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev


PART 2

Mikhail Glinka (1804-1857)
Ivan Susanin’s aria “You will come, my dawn”
from “A Life for the Tsar”
Garry Agadzhanyan
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Nikolay Golovanov (1891-1953)
“Gladsome Light”, Op. 39, No. 10
Chorus of the Theatre
Conductor: Evgeny Vorobyov

Ludwig Minkus (1826-1917)
The Kingdom of the Shades
from “La Bayadère”
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Nikiya: Polina Buldakova
Solor: Georgy Enaldiev
Three Shades: Lyaisan Gisatullina, Ekaterina Pyatysheva, Anna Terentieva
Artists of the Perm Ballet
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Vincenzo Bellini
Elvira’s polonaise “Son vergin vezzosa”
from “I puritani”
Nadezhda Pavlova
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Don Giovanni’s aria “Fin ch'han dal vino”
from “Don Giovanni”
Andrei Bondarenko
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Francesco Cilea (1866-1950)
Adriana Lecouvreur’s aria “Ecco: respiro appena… Io son l'umile ancella”
from “Adriana Lecouvreur”
Larisa Kell
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Jacques Offenbach (1819-1880)
Final of “Les contes d'Hoffmann”
Zarina Abaeva, Larisa Kell, Nadezhda Pavlova, 
Natalia Buklaga, Natalia Lyaskova, Boris Rudak,
Alexey Gerasimov, Garry Agadzhanyan, Vladimir Taisaev
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Your donations are very welcome: https://permopera.ru/en/our_supportes/donation/

Broadcasting studio: Ultralive



search