23 january 2021
26 january 2021
05 february 2021
06 february 2021
07 february 2021
10 february 2021
12 february 2021
13 february 2021
14 february 2021
16 february 2021
17 february 2021
20 february 2021
21 february 2021
26 february 2021
27 february 2021
Calendar
  • January
    01
    02
    03
    04
    05
    06
    07
    08
    09
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
  • February
Other
05 December / Sat 19:00–21:00
Gala to Jubilee of the Theatre
Age category: 6+
Duration: 2 hours 0 minutes
Conductor — Artyom Abashev
Chorus Master — Evgeny Vorobyov
Stage Director — Marat Gatsalov

PART 1

Pyotr Tchaikovsky (1840-1893)
2nd movement (“Land of Gloom, Land of Mist”. Adagio cantabile ma non tanto)
from Symphony No. 1 in G minor, Op. 13 (“Winter Dreams”)
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

“Thaïs”
Music by Jules Massent
Choreography by Roland Petit
Oksana Kardash and Ivan Mikhalev
Violin solo: Elena Rais
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Georgy Sviridov (1915-1998)
“Sacred Love”
from “Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich”
based on Aleksey K. Tolstoy’s play
Granush Bagdasarova
Chorus of the Theatre
Conductor: Evgeny Vorobyov

“Nocturne”
Music by Leonid Desyatnikov 
Choreography by Alexey Miroshnichenko
Ksenia Tkachenko and Alexander Taranov

Vincenzo Bellini (1801-1835)
Norma’s cavatina “Casta diva”
from “Norma”
Zarina Abaeva
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Duet from “Le Parc”
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by Angelin Preljocaj
Ekaterina Kondaurova and Roman Belyakov

Gaetano Donizetti (1797-1848)
Malatesta’s aria “Bella siccome un angelo”
from “Don Pasquale”
Konstantin Suchkov
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Pas de deux from “Swan Lake”
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Edited by Yuri Grigorovich
Olga Marchenkova and Egor Gerashchenko
Violin solo: Elena Rais
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Giacomo Puccini (1858-1924)
Calaf's aria “Nessun dorma”
from “Turandot”
Boris Rudak
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev


PART 2

Mikhail Glinka (1804-1857)
Ivan Susanin’s aria “You will come, my dawn”
from “A Life for the Tsar”
Garry Agadzhanyan
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Nikolay Golovanov (1891-1953)
“Gladsome Light”, Op. 39, No. 10
Chorus of the Theatre
Conductor: Evgeny Vorobyov

Ludwig Minkus (1826-1917)
The Kingdom of the Shades
from “La Bayadère”
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Nikiya: Polina Buldakova
Solor: Georgy Enaldiev
Three Shades: Lyaisan Gisatullina, Ekaterina Pyatysheva, Anna Terentieva
Artists of the Perm Ballet
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Vincenzo Bellini
Elvira’s polonaise “Son vergin vezzosa”
from “I puritani”
Nadezhda Pavlova
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Don Giovanni’s aria “Fin ch'han dal vino”
from “Don Giovanni”
Andrei Bondarenko
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Francesco Cilea (1866-1950)
Adriana Lecouvreur’s aria “Ecco: respiro appena… Io son l'umile ancella”
from “Adriana Lecouvreur”
Larisa Kell
Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Jacques Offenbach (1819-1880)
Final of “Les contes d'Hoffmann”
Zarina Abaeva, Larisa Kell, Nadezhda Pavlova, 
Natalia Buklaga, Natalia Lyaskova, Boris Rudak,
Alexey Gerasimov, Garry Agadzhanyan, Vladimir Taisaev
Chorus and Orchestra of the Theatre
Conductor: Artyom Abashev

Age category: 6+
Duration: 2 hours 0 minutes
Photo
Photo
Reminder
Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
search